More

Years of Service

2017-2018 Faculty and Staff Years of Service at EHS

Last Name

First Name

Department/Office

Started at EHS

#th year at EHS

Adams

Jessica

English

2015

3

Ahner

Kate

Advancement

2016

2

Aldstadt

Jenny

Science

2005

13

Alexander

Darlene

Food Services

1999

19

Argueta

Jose

Maintenance

2003

15

Arias

Maria

Food Services

2003

15

Arnold

Courtney

Mathematics

2015

3

Ashby

Garmon

Performing Arts

2011

7

Avera

Eric

Science

1996

22

Balch

Ray

History

1987

31

Barron

Emily

English

2017

1

Benavidez

Olga

Food Services

2008

10

Berckley

Jay

Arts

2013

5

Berry

Alice

W. Languages

2002

16

Binder

Dan

Religion

2008

10

Blackburn

Kalee

Science

2010

8

Boren

Cyndi

Support Services

2012

6

Borges-Pasini

Susana

Food Services

2012

6

Bradshaw

Alan

History

2008

10

Brock

Deborah

Visual Arts

2012

6

Brock

George

Theater & Dance

2003

15

Bruton

Alex

W. Languages

2017

1

Buckelew

Robert

Maintenance

2009

9

Burgess

Kristina

Theater & Dance

2012

6

Butler

Holly

Performing Arts

2011

7

Cambria

Evelyn

Business

2008

10

Cantrell

Jenny

Learning Specialist

2015

3

Cardnell

Elisa

Mathematics

2017

1

Carter

Mark

College Counseling

2014

4

Cepeda

Christine

W. Languages

2006

12

Chastain

Evan

English

2013

5

Colello

John

Advancement

1988

30

Coleman

Isaiah

Science

2005

13

Davidson

Alice

History

1990

28

Davis

James

Maintenance

2011

7

Davis

Krystal

W.Languages

2012

6

Dawson

Mary S.

English

2004

8*

Diaz

Michael

Technology

2013

5

Donnelly

Mike

Wellness

2005

13

Drexel

John

Religion

2014

4

Duncan

Alan

Mathematics

2012

6

Edmonds

Shelly

History

2015

3

Eisenberg

Nancy

English

1986

29*

Estes

Charles

Performing Arts

2016

2

Flanagan

John

Science

1990

28

Fletcher

Claire

Advancement

2007

11

Foster

Karen

Science

1986

32

Fowler

Beth

Health Services

1999

19

Fox

Matt

English

2009

9

Framel

David

English

2006

12

Frey

Steve

Maintenance

1999

19

Gallagher

Meredith

Admission

2016

2

Gillet

John

Technology

2017

1

Gobea

Jena

Business

2017

1

Gloor

Stephanie

Mathematics

2016

2

Goldberg

Courtney

English

2013

5

Gomez

Mauro S.

Technology

2008

10

Gongora

Donna

Business

1998

20

Gongora

Rey

Technology

2007

11

Grove

Jason

Wellness

2013

5

Guthrie

Toshla

History

2008

10

Haney

Peggy

Advancement

1991

7*

Hasbrouck

Chris

Wellness

2015

3

Hastings

Nancy

Food Services

2015

3

Hawkins

Katherine

Mathematics

2010

8

Heinemann

Baron

Mathematics

2014

4

Hickey

Justin

Science

2017

1

Ho

Rose

Business

1998

20

Hofmeister

Kerry

History

2016

2

Holden

Beth

Religion

2008

10

Holter

Krista

Science

2016

2

Houle

Hillary

English

2006

12

Houser

Patricia

College Counseling

2009

9

Hunt

Michael

Mathematics

1998

19

Hutcheson

Peter

Performing Arts

2013

5

Irven

Krystal

Library

2013

5

Jones

Mikel

Mathematics

2004

14

Jones

Wayne

History

2012

6

Kamal

Amira

W. Languages

2011

7

Kavanagh

Jane

Health Services

2008

10

Kechejian

Elizabeth

English

2017

1

Kelley

Debbie

Advancement

2002

16

Kelly

Sheila

Maintenance

2002

16

Kemble

Kary

History

2011

7

Klinkerman

Marc

Wellness

1993

25

Kochenburger

Phil

Religion

2016

2

Lee

Melinda

Support Services

2013

5

Leisz

Steve

Wellness

2005

13

Lerch

Eric

History

2003

15

Liang

Kate

W. Languages

2015

3

Lopez

Monica

College Counseling

2012

6

Lopez

Rachel

College Counseling

2012

6

Mairena

Alland

Maintenance

1984

34

Mann

Laurie

Support Services

2017

1

Matthews

Bob

English

2004

14

McCord

Kendall

Advancement

2011

7

Melius

Greg

Technology

2006

12

Michael

Julius

History

2017

1

Michael

Pat

Science

1993

25

Milani

Pejman

Media Arts

2004

14

Mitchell

Mark

English

2014

4

Moake

Meghan

Mathematics

2006

12

Motley

John

Religion

2017

1

Moore

Michele

W. Languages

2000

18

Nelson

Gvahn

Food Services

1996

22

Papakonstantinou

Joanna

Mathematics

2001

5*

Pavalock

Kimberley

Business

2017

1

Perry

Julie

Mathematics

2002

13*

Pflaumer

Amalia

W. Languages

2010

8

Pham

Nguyet

Mathematics

1987

31

Philbrick

Kate

Visual Arts

2011

7

Raggett

Mark

Mathematics

2012

6

Randolph

Kim

Science

1996

22

Ranneft

Danielle

W. Languages

1998

20

Ray

Katheryn

Religion

1998

20

Revaz

Paul

Performing Arts

2015

3

Richardson

Sarah

Athletics

2010

8

Riley

Anne

Support Services

2010

8

Rodriguez

Adrian

Food Services

2015

3

Rodriguez

Claudia

Business

2013

5

Rogers

Karen

Food Services

1997

21

Rollins

Julie

College Counseling

1990

28

Russe

Erin

Science

2015

3

Rutledge

Beverly

Science

1988

30

Saunders

Ashley

History

2016

2

Scharff

Sam

Choices

2015

3

Schwarz

Zach

History

2007

11

Singleton

Jeff

Maintenance

2005

13

Slepitza

Cade

Science

2015

3

Smith

Joshua

Religion

2017

1

Smith

Ned

Head of School

2007

11

Smith

Travis

History

2006

12

Sonnier

Jaime

Visual Arts

2011

7

Spooner

Ayesha

Admission

2017

1

Starkey

Rasa

Advancement

1988

30

Succi

Jennifer

Library

2013

5

Summa

Wade

Mathematics

2015

3

Teel

Ashleigh

Advancement

2015

3

Telford

Brad

English

2010

8

Trauba

David

Visual Arts

2002

16

Tsai

Emma

English

2015

3

Ulbricht

Gina

Business

2016

2

Valadez

Henry

Maintenance

2012

6

Vega

Frank

Theater & Dance

2004

14

Ward

Tena

College Counseling

1999

19

Warren

Bill

W. Languages

2012

6

Warren

Billy

Maintenance

2013

5

Warren

Silvia

Food Services

2008

10

Wasden

Carol

Admission

2016

2

Watts

Amanda

Wellness

2012

6

Weinstein

Chris

W. Languages

2013

5

White

Emily

English

2017

1

Wiley

Mike

Maintenance

1993

25

Willcutts

Sharon

Visual Arts

1998

20

Wilson

Joyce

Business

2004

14

Wright

Tom

Mathematics

1988

30

Young

Margaret

Advancement

2014

4

* Indicates a break in service years.