Skip To Main Content
There are no news posts to display

JV Awards

JV Girls Lacrosse-

Most Improved: Cate Turlington

MVP: Josie Powell

Leadership: Eleanor Brown

JV Boys Lacrosse-

Offensive MVP: Fairfax Randall

Defensive MVP: Cody Ray

Most Improved: Nick Nobel

JV Girls Tennis-

MVP: Kiera Adzgery

Most Improved: Eleanora Mitchell

Leadership: Madison Neuman

JV Boys Tennis-

MVP: Chris Karohl

Most Improved: Alex Emilio

Leadership: Griffith Neuhaus

JV Girls Golf-

MVP: Layla Knott

Most Improved: Marley Robbins

Leadership: Callahan Baker

JV Boys Golf-

Most Improved: Cooper Vining

Leadership: Mason Goode

MVP: Hashim Saeed

JV Girls Track and Field-

Most Improved: Amber Marshall

Leadership: Kara Lewis

MVP: Ella Marino

JV Boys Track and Field-

Most Improved: Joaquin Hartsfield

Leadership: Jackson Soler

MVP: Clayton Gaither

JV White Baseball

MVP: Logan Bartee

Leadership: Jack Bumgarner

Most Improved: Josh Horn

JV Baseball-

MVP: Zach Kopel

Leadership: Ethan Bozeman

Most Improved: Quinn Moore


Varsity Awards

Girls Tennis-

MVP: Margo Zenner

Most Improved: Catherine Russell

Leadership: Audrey Black

Boys Tennis-

MVP: Nico Trullenque

Most Improved: Joe Davis

Leadership: Quinn Charlton

Girls Lacrosse-

Most Improved: Claire Whitley

Leadership: Margaret Anne Krieg

MVP: Greer Fuselier

Boys Lacrosse-

Leadership: Caldwell Graham

MVP: Jackson Hearn

MIP: Ryan Gatto

Girls Golf-

MVP: Amelia Novotny

Leadership: Emma Freeman

Most Improved: Paige Champion

Boys Golf-

Improved: Jack Conner

Leadership: Harrison Witcher

MVP: Jack Oren

Girls Track-

Most Improved: Sophia Cormier

Leadership: Lucy Holden

MVP: Katarzyna "KitKat" Kwiatkowski

Boys Track-

Most Improved: Sam Marino

Leadership: Cailen Graham

MVP: Will Citizen

Softball-

MVP: Reese Barrett

Leadership: Lily Tanner

Leadership: Camille Walker

Baseball-

MVP: Paul Smith

Leadership: Tres Organ

Most Improved: Ashton Lassiter

All-SPC-

Softball: Reese Barrett, Emma Poirot, Lily Tanner, and Allie Williams

Girls Lacrosse: Mac Bechtol and Cate Nicodemus

Track and Field: Sophia Cormier, Jazzmin Duncan, Lucy Holden, Kay Kwiatkowski, Asher Luengas, Caylon Mike, Madison Morgan, Ella Newman, Julia Newman, Mary Wareing, Jonathan Burroughs, William Citizen, Lawrence Cook, Colby Gay, Lane Linebarger, Garon Sampson, and Devonte Taylor.

Boys Lacrosse: Brady Ray, Jack Schaefer, and Conor Shanley

Baseball: Adam Katz, Tres Organ, and Paul Smith

Boys Golf: Jack Oren


All-South Zone-

Softball: Reagan Moriarty, Gianna Lewis, Camille Walker, and Bella Woodcox

Girls Lacrosse: Kate Freeman, Samantha Hoover and Greer Fuselier

Tennis: Nico Trullenque and Margo Zenner

Baseball: Andrew Thornton, Chase McGarr, and Paul Smith


Texas High School Lacrosse League-

All-State: Jackson Hearne

All-District: Caldwell Graham and Conor Shanley

Honorable Mention: Brady Ray and Rhett Davenport