More

Fall Season Athletic Awards Announced

Varsity Awards

Cheer-

MVP: Avery Edens

Leadership: Hayden Hanslik

Most Improved: Annabelle Cokinos

Field Hockey-

Leadership: Mary Margaret Knolle

MVP: Helen Young

Most Improved: Rollins Bell

Girls Cross Country-

MVP- Kate Freeman

Most Improved-Alena Haney

Leadership- Ella Newman

Boys Cross Country-

MVP- Harrison Wallace

Most Improved- Max Stovall

Leadership- Liam Griffin

Boys Volleyball-

Most Improved- Tanner Witt

Leadership- Justin Broadfoot

MVP- Will Arntzen

Girls Volleyball-

Most Improved- Lara Verstovsek

Leadership- Brennan Howell

MVP- Trinity Watts

Football-

MVP- James Ogunrin

Most Improved- Ethan Tuckwood

Leadership- Max Madison

JV Awards

JV White Volleyball

MVP-Grace Manalac

MIP- Madison Schultz

Leadership- Lauren Little

JV Blue Volleyball

MVP- Courtney Davis

MIP- Mia Tuckwood

Leadership- Cori McBean

JV Field Hockey

Most Improved: Margrethe Jensen

Leadership: Ellie Pratka

MVP: Chloe Song

Freshmen Cheer

MVP: Emily Keenan

Most Improved: Mia Bhatia

Leadership: Lila Henningsen

JV Cheer

MVP: Caylon Mike

Most Improved: Elizabeth Minton

Leadership: Symone Harrell

JV Boys Cross Country

Most Improved: JP Durand

Most Valuable: Will Adkins

Leadership: Lyndon Walsh

JV Girls Cross Country

Most Valuable: Sophia Espinoza

Leadership: Julia Zichy

JV Boys Volleyball

Most Improved: James Neermier

MVP: Andrew Debnam

Coaches: Carter Dixon

JV White Football

Most Improved – Baron Dichoso

Most Valuable – Chase Jenkins

Leadership – Makai Wong

JV Football

MVP- Cole Bailey

Most Improved- Tres Organ

Leadership- Drew Michael

All-SPC

Girls Volleyball- Trinity Watts, Bria Woodard, and Sania Petties

Field Hockey- Helen Young and Audrey Post

Boys Volleyball- Will Arntzen and Tanner Witt

Girls Cross Country-KitKat Kwiatkowski, Kate Freeman, and Ella Newman

Football- Donovan Jackson, James Ogunrin, Beau Edwards, Cullen Montgomery, Ethan Tuckwood, and Nick Mayberry

All- South Zone

Girls Volleyball- Allison Krieg, Cimone Woodard, and Brennan Howell

Field Hockey- Charlotte Schaeffer and Tatum Moore

Boys Volleyball- Jacob Dixon, Justin Broadfoot, and Zackary Donovan

Girls Cross Country-KitKat Kwiatkowski, Kate Freeman, Ella Newman and Lucy Holden