The EHS Arts Pillar recently recognized more than 60 recipients at the 14th Annual EHS Arts Awards, with more than 180 students nominated.
Congratulations on another phenomenal year of EHS Arts!
Media Arts
Outstanding Emerging Photographer
Katherine Clark
Outstanding Advanced Photographer
Addie Zuniga
Outstanding Service: Photography
Adrienne Smith
Outstanding Digital Artist
Sprague Boone
Outstanding Emerging Photojournalist
Avalon Bell
Outstanding Photojournalist
Sloane Wallace
Outstanding Service: Photojournalism
Jules Weinstein
Outstanding Emerging Moviemaker
Shivam Albee
Outstanding Moviemaker
Harrison Goytia
Outstanding Emerging Animator
Colin Tobola
Outstanding Animator
Sofia Kennedy
Outstanding Service in Moviemaking
Sophie Shapiro
Publications
Outstanding Broadcast Performance: KEHS Knight Vision News
Jack McKinnie
Outstanding Broadcast Journalist: KEHS Knight Vision News
Marisol Hess
Outstanding Graphic Designer: The Hexagon
Sarah Yates
Outstanding Staff: The Hexagon
Alice McLennan
Outstanding Print Journalist: The Knight Times
Jalynn Woolley
Outstanding Staff: The Knight Times
Morgan Herod
Outstanding Performance: Creative Writing
Ava Black
Outstanding Performance: Light & Shadow Production
Emma Vanderbloemen
Studio Arts
Most Improved Studio Artist
Avery Afseth
Most Dedicated Studio Artist
Lindsey Levan
Most Promising Studio Artist
Cati Stabell
Outstanding Service to the Studio Arts
Caroline Nelson
Outstanding Artist: Drawing
Amber Marshall
Outstanding Artist: Painting
Ryan Lyda
Outstanding Artist: Ceramics
Annika Haug
Outstanding Artist: Mixed Media
Lindsey Levan
Outstanding Artist: Sculpture
Ellen Sheppard
Dance
Outstanding Performance Preparation
Lauren Bohn
Outstanding Technical Proficiency
Grace Bauch
Most Improved: Impact
Jules Weinstein
Most Improved: Repertory
Libby Scholtes
Most Improved: Advanced
Mathieu Gay
Most Improved: Elevate
Kate Hendricks
Outstanding Performer: Fall Dance Concert Kinetic
Mali Hogue
Outstanding Performer: Spring Dance Concert On The Move
Lili Shore
Outstanding Performer: Elevate
Scarlett DuBose
Outstanding Leadership: Elevate
Berkeley Deutsch
Outstanding Teammate: Elevate
Alexa Choi
Outstanding Service in Dance
Emma Schoppa
Outstanding Choreography
Ella Bennett and Izzy Proler
Music
Most Improved Chorister
Tiara Gordon
Outstanding Service in Vocal Music: EHS Choir
Kara Thomas
Outstanding Service in Vocal Music: Midknight Blues
Kai Greer
Outstanding Vocal Leadership: Chapel Music
Ethan Lahoti
Craig M. Gallager Memorial Award for Excellence in Choral Music
Kenna Suttle
Most Improved Instrumentalist
Kit Ding
Outstanding Guitarist
George Hughes
Outstanding Service to Instrumental Music
Carson Kotlarz
National School Orchestra Award
Eli Holloway
John Philip Sousa Award
Shivam Albee
The Charles Estes Award for Excellence in Music
Lukas Jaworski
Theatre
Outstanding Member of Debate
Nicole Blanco
Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor: Nevermore!
Henry Harkins
Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor: Nevermore!
Ashlyn Collings
Outstanding Ensemble Member: Nevermore!
Will Saindon
Outstanding Crew Member: Nevermore!
Sophia Berumen
Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor: Treasure Island
Harrison Goytia
Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor: Treasure Island
Brooklyn Hermance
Outstanding Ensemble Member: Treasure Island
Lydia Tolbert
Outstanding Crew Member: Treasure Island
Lindsey Levan
Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor: The Drowsy Chaperone
Myles Patterson
Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor: The Drowsy Chaperone
Kyriaki Postolos
Outstanding Ensemble Member: The Drowsy Chaperone
Olivia Jameson
Outstanding Crew Member: The Drowsy Chaperone
Mia Tribble
Outstanding Member of Masque
Brooke Crabtree