More

Schoolwide Calendar

>2018-2019 Major Dates | >2019-2020 Projected Major Dates
Calendar below includes scheduled events across all four pillars.


Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Sun, Apr 28
After Prom
-
Off Campus
Wed, May 1
Awards Chapel (Formal Uniform)
-
Benitez Chapel
Spirit Treats
-
Alumni Courtyard
Workshop for Faculty New to EHS
-
Anderson Lecture Hall
Nehemiah Center
-
5015 Fannin St, Houston, TX 77004
Masque Choices Play - The Pick Up - Stein Black Box Theatre
-
Stein Black Box Theatre
Thu, May 2
United States Military Academy-West Point
-
College Counseling Office, 2nd floor, Crum Field House
Sun, May 5
Mon, May 6
AP Extended Time Testing
-
Academic Building | 1st Floor Conference Room/ Anderson Lecture Hall / Academic Building | 2nd Floor Conference Room
AP Testing
-
Hildebrand Athletic Center - Alkek Gym
U.S. Government and Politics - 8:00 am
-
Hildebrand Athletic Center- Alkek Gym
Environmental Science - 12:00 pm
-
Hildebrand Athletic Center- Alkek Gym
Tue, May 7
AP Extended Time Testing
-
Academic Building | 1st Floor Conference Room/ Anderson Lecture Hall / Academic Building | 2nd Floor Conference Room
AP Testing
-
Hildebrand Athletic Center - Alkek Gym
Light & Shadow Chapel Presentation
-
Underwood Theatre - Auditorium
Wed, May 8
AP Extended Time Testing
-
Academic Building | 1st Floor Conference Room/ Anderson Lecture Hall / Academic Building | 2nd Floor Conference Room
AP Testing
-
Hildebrand Athletic Center - Alkek Gym
Powder Puff Football Game CANCELLED
-
EHS Campus - Simmons Field
Thu, May 9
AP Extended Time Testing
-
Academic Building | 1st Floor Conference Room/ Anderson Lecture Hall / Academic Building | 2nd Floor Conference Room
AP Testing
-
Hildebrand Athletic Center - Alkek Gym
Chemistry - 8:00 am
-
Spanish Literature and Culture - 8:00 am
-
Language Lab (continuing to Alkek Gym)
Live Auction Meeting
Hildebrand Athletic Center-Alumni Room
Auction Chairs/Section Leaders/Advisors Kick-Off Coffee
Hildebrand Athletic Center-Alumni Room
Silent Auction Meeting
Hildebrand Athletic Center-Alumni Room
Psychology - 12:00 pm
-
Hildebrand Athletic Center- Alkek Gym
Fri, May 10
AP Extended Time Testing
-
Academic Building | 1st Floor Conference Room/ Anderson Lecture Hall / Academic Building | 2nd Floor Conference Room
AP Testing
-
Hildebrand Athletic Center - Alkek Gym
U.S. History - 8:00 am
-
Hildebrand Athletic Center- Alkek Gym
Senior Tribute Chapel (Formal Uniform)
-
Benitez Chapel
Computer Science Principles - 12:00 pm
-
Hildebrand Athletic Center- Alkek Gym
Physics 2: Algebra-Based - 12:00 pm
-
Hildebrand Athletic Center - Alumni Room
Sat, May 11
Sleep in Heavenly Peace - Service Opportunity POSTPONED: Fall 2019
-
Ground floor of the EHS parking garage
Sun, May 12
Mon, May 13
AP Extended Time Testing
-
Academic Building | 1st Floor Conference Room/ Anderson Lecture Hall / Academic Building | 2nd Floor Conference Room
AP Testing
-
Hildebrand Athletic Center - Alkek Gym
Biology - 8:00 am
-
Hildebrand Athletic Center- Alkek Gym
Senior Language Final
-
Senior Science Final
-
ETV at Studio Movie Grille
-
Studio Movie Grille at City Centre
Tue, May 14
AP Extended Time Testing
-
Anderson Lecture Hall / Academic Building | 2nd Floor Conference Room
AP Testing
-
Hildebrand Athletic Center - Alkek Gym
Calculus AB - 8:00 am
-
Hildebrand Athletic Center- Alkek Gym
Calculus BC - 8:00 am
-
Hildebrand Athletic Center- Alkek Gym
Senior Math Final
-
Senior History Final
-
Nehemiah Field Day
-
5015 Fannin St.
Wed, May 15
AP Extended Time Testing
-
Academic Building | 1st Floor Conference Room/ Anderson Lecture Hall / Academic Building | 2nd Floor Conference Room
AP Testing
-
Hildebrand Athletic Center - Alkek Gym
Macroeconomics- 12:00 pm
-
Scurlock Gym
Spirit Treats
-
Alumni Courtyard
Freshman Picnic
-
EHS Campus
Theater Auditions - 2019-2020 Fall/Winter Shows
-
Underwood Theatre
Thu, May 16
AP Extended Time Testing
-
Academic Building | 1st Floor Conference Room/ Anderson Lecture Hall / Academic Building | 2nd Floor Conference Room
AP Testing
-
Hildebrand Athletic Center - Alkek Gym
Comparative Government and Politics - 8:00 am
-
Hildebrand Athletic Center-Alumni Room
Statistics - 12:00 pm
-
Scurlock Gym
World History - 8:00 am
-
Scurlock Gym
Yearbook Distribution
-
Scurlock Gym
Fri, May 17
AP Extended Time Testing
-
Academic Building | 1st Floor Conference Room/ Anderson Lecture Hall / Academic Building | 2nd Floor Conference Room
AP Testing
-
Hildebrand Athletic Center - Alkek Gym
Microeconomics - 8:00 am
-
Scurlock Gym
Computer Science A - 12:00 pm
-
Scurlock Gym
Latin - 12:00 pm
-
College Counseling Conference Room
Senior Tradition
-
Alumni Courtyard
Sat, May 18
Baccalaureate
-
Benitez Chapel
Senior Banquet
-
Off Campus
Sun, May 19
Commencement
Hildebrand Athletic Center - Alkek Gym
Class of 2019 After Graduation Party
-
Off Campus
Mon, May 20
Class of 2019 After Graduation Party
-
Off Campus
Extended Time Final Exams
-
Anderson Lecture Hall / Brown LRC & Library Building Room B102 & B104
Tue, May 21
Extended Time Final Exams
-
Anderson Lecture Hall / Brown LRC & Library Building Room B102 & B104
History Exam - 8:00-10:30 am
-
Religion Exam - 12:30-2:45 pm
-
Thu, May 23
Subscribe to Alerts Extended Time Final Exams
-
Anderson Lecture Hall / Brown LRC & Library Building Room B102 & B104
Subscribe to Alerts Mentor Mom Luncheon
-
Hildebrand Athletic Center-Alumni Room
Sat, May 25
Sun, May 26
Tue, May 28
Wed, May 29
Thu, May 30
Fri, May 31
Sat, Jun 1

Calendar & Category Legend:

  • Admission
  • Alumni
  • Arts Events and Performances
  • Auction Events
  • Chapel
  • CHOICES
  • College Counseling
  • Community Service
    • Nehemiah Center
    • Cullen Middle School
    • Serving Seniors
    • The Women's Home
    • Special Events
  • Faculty & Staff
  • Major Dates
  • Performing Arts Rehearsals
  • Schoolwide Events