More

Faculty & Staff Directory

Chief Achilefu

Chief Achilefu

Advancement

Mariana Alarcon

English
ReBecca Alcala

ReBecca Alcala

World Languages
Jenny Aldstadt

Jenny Aldstadt

Science
Darlene Alexander

Darlene Alexander

Food Service
Bess Alford

Bess Alford

Admission
Michael Alford

Michael Alford

Director of Security and Safety
Maria Arias

Maria Arias

Food Service
Courtney Arnold

Courtney Arnold

Mathematics, Athletics
Garmon Ashby

Garmon Ashby

Performing Arts, Music, Theatre
Eric Avera

Eric Avera

Science
Alex Ayris

Alex Ayris

Religion
Ken Ballard

Ken Ballard

Performing Arts
Jay Berckley

Jay Berckley

Performing Arts, Visual Arts, Theatre, Publications, Administration
Alice Berry

Alice Berry

World Languages
Dan Binder

Dan Binder

Religion
Cyndi Boren

Cyndi Boren

Support Services
Susana Borges-Pasini

Susana Borges-Pasini

Support Services, Food Service

Lauren Bostick

Mathematics
Robin Bowman

Robin Bowman

Mathematics, Theatre
Alan Bradshaw

Alan Bradshaw

History, Athletics
George Brock

George Brock

Performing Arts, Theatre
Karen Broussard

Karen Broussard

Food Service
Robert Buckelew

Robert Buckelew

Facility Maintenance
Kristina Burgess

Kristina Burgess

Performing Arts, Dance, Theatre
Jordan Butler

Jordan Butler

Science, Athletics
Art Callaham

Art Callaham

Religion
Evelyn Cambria

Evelyn Cambria

Business Office, Administration
Jenny Cantrell

Jenny Cantrell

Academic Assistance
Mark Carter

Mark Carter

College Counseling

Dan Casey

History
Jamy Champenoy

Jamy Champenoy

College Counseling
Andy Clack

Andy Clack

Religion, Athletics
John Colello

John Colello

Advancement
Isaiah Coleman

Isaiah Coleman

Science, Athletics
Lauren Cunningham

Lauren Cunningham

Visual Arts
Alice Davidson

Alice Davidson

History
James Davis

James Davis

Facility Maintenance

James Davis

Mike Donnelly

Mike Donnelly

Health & Physical Education, Athletics
Alan Duncan

Alan Duncan

Mathematics, Athletics
Shelly Edmonds

Shelly Edmonds

History, Grade Level Deans, Athletics
Nancy Eisenberg

Nancy Eisenberg

English, Administration
Lee Feller

Lee Feller

Technology
John Flanagan

John Flanagan

Science
Shaun Flood

Shaun Flood

Science, Athletics
Karen Foster

Karen Foster

Science
Matt Fox

Matt Fox

English, Athletics
David Framel

David Framel

English, Visual Arts, Publications, Athletics
Neil Fullarton

Neil Fullarton

Mathematics
Dick Gaston

Dick Gaston

Health & Physical Education, History, Athletics
Jenilee Gobea

Jenilee Gobea

Campus Store
Mauro Gomez

Mauro Gomez

Technology, Athletics
Donna Gongora

Donna Gongora

Campus Store
Rey Gongora

Rey Gongora

Technology
Grant Gould

Grant Gould

Performing Arts, Music
Marlena Groomer

Marlena Groomer

Athletics
Jason Grove

Jason Grove

Health & Physical Education, Administration, Athletics
Toshla Guthrie

Toshla Guthrie

History

Kate Hall

Library
Evan Harris

Evan Harris

English, Athletics

Neidin Hernandez

English
Justin Hickey

Justin Hickey

Science

Tennessee Hill

English
Frederick Hodgson

Frederick Hodgson

World Languages, Athletics
Kerry Hofmeister

Kerry Hofmeister

History, Athletics
Beth Holden

Beth Holden

Religion, Administration
Mary Catherine Holliday

Mary Catherine Holliday

Academic Assistance

Maya Hoyer

Michael Hunt

Michael Hunt

Mathematics
Peter Hutcheson

Peter Hutcheson

Performing Arts, Theatre

Scotty Johnson

Mathematics
Wayne Jones

Wayne Jones

History, Administration, Athletics, Community and Inclusion
Deborah Kelley

Deborah Kelley

Advancement
Kary Kemble

Kary Kemble

History, Athletics
Bridget Klee

Bridget Klee

Support Services, Mental Health Counselor
Marc Klinkerman

Marc Klinkerman

Health & Physical Education, Athletics
KZ Koochekzadeh

KZ Koochekzadeh

Technology
Jonathan Kwok

Jonathan Kwok

Mathematics, Athletics
Andrew Lauer

Andrew Lauer

History, Athletics
Steve Leisz

Steve Leisz

Health & Physical Education, Athletics
Eric Lerch

Eric Lerch

History, Grade Level Deans, Athletics
Courtney Lindloff

Courtney Lindloff

English
Kate Lindon

Kate Lindon

World Languages
Ashley Long

Ashley Long

Advancement
Mandy Loper

Mandy Loper

Advancement

Grace Loperito

Mathematics
Monica Lopez

Monica Lopez

College Counseling
Rachel Lopez

Rachel Lopez

College Counseling
Phuc Luu

Phuc Luu

Religion
Laurie Mann

Laurie Mann

Support Services
Ray Marshall

Ray Marshall

Athletics
Jeanette Martinez

Jeanette Martinez

Support Services
Bob Matthews

Bob Matthews

English
Remon Maximos

Remon Maximos

Mathematics, Athletics
Roya McArthur

Roya McArthur

World Languages
Greg Melius

Greg Melius

Technology
Julius Michael

Julius Michael

History, Athletics
Pat Michael

Pat Michael

Science
Pejman Milani

Pejman Milani

Media Arts, Visual Arts
Mark Mitchell

Mark Mitchell

English, Grade Level Deans
Meghan Moake

Meghan Moake

Mathematics, Grade Level Deans, Athletics
Jessica Morales

Jessica Morales

Communications, Advancement
Paige Moriarty

Paige Moriarty

Athletics

James Moynahan

English
Dan Murphy

Dan Murphy

Mathematics
Maureen Myers

Maureen Myers

Support Services
Gvahn Nelson

Gvahn Nelson

Food Service
Lauren Newton

Lauren Newton

Business Office
Robin Owens

Robin Owens

Mathematics

Isaac Owoyemi

Mathematics
Joanna Papakonstantinou

Joanna Papakonstantinou

Mathematics
Kimberley Pavalock

Kimberley Pavalock

Business Office
Karen Pfeifer

Karen Pfeifer

Performing Arts
Amalia Pflaumer

Amalia Pflaumer

World Languages
Nguyet Pham

Nguyet Pham

Mathematics, Administration
Kate Philbrick

Kate Philbrick

Media Arts, Visual Arts

Elizabeth Pitts

Science
Kim Randolph

Kim Randolph

Science, Administration, Grade Level Deans
Katheryn Ray

Katheryn Ray

Religion
Leigh Anne Raymond

Leigh Anne Raymond

Athletics
Paul Revaz

Paul Revaz

Performing Arts, Theatre
Julie Rollins

Julie Rollins

College Counseling
Chris Russ

Chris Russ

Athletics
Erin Russe

Erin Russe

Science
Taylor Russo

Taylor Russo

Athletics

Garon Sampson

Katie Samson

Katie Samson

Science
Kyle Sanders

Kyle Sanders

World Languages
Zach Schwarz

Zach Schwarz

History, Athletics
Jeff Singleton

Jeff Singleton

Facility Maintenance
Ned Smith

Ned Smith

Administration, Head of School
Travis Smith

Travis Smith

History, Athletics
Ayesha Spooner

Ayesha Spooner

Admission, Community and Inclusion
Rachel Stelter

Rachel Stelter

History
Japheth Storlie

Japheth Storlie

Media Arts, Visual Arts
Catie Street

Catie Street

World Languages, Athletics
Jennifer Succi

Jennifer Succi

Library, Athletics
Kyle Sumrow

Kyle Sumrow

Technology
Brad Telford

Brad Telford

English

Tiffany Thoman

Connie Thomas

Connie Thomas

School Nurse

Jodie Thorne

Wendy Todd

Sole Toriello

Sole Toriello

World Languages
David Trauba

David Trauba

Visual Arts
Deborah Trent

Deborah Trent

Business Office
Emma Tsai

Emma Tsai

English
Gina Ulbricht

Gina Ulbricht

Business Office
Henry Valadez

Henry Valadez

Facility Maintenance

Tabish Virani

English
Tena Ward

Tena Ward

Support Services
Carol Wasden

Carol Wasden

Admission
Amanda Watts

Amanda Watts

Health & Physical Education, Athletics
Katherine Weigand

Katherine Weigand

Mathematics, Theatre
Chris Weinstein

Chris Weinstein

World Languages, Athletics

Kylee Welch

Science
Lauren West

Lauren West

Communications, Advancement
Emily White

Emily White

English, Athletics
Sharon Willcutts-Havel

Sharon Willcutts-Havel

Visual Arts
Hope Young

Hope Young

College Counseling
Margaret Young

Margaret Young

Advancement

Hailey Zipfel

English
Luis Zuniga

Luis Zuniga

Business Office