More

Faculty & Staff Directory

Ikechi Achilefu

Ikechi Achilefu

College Counseling
Mariana Alarcon

Mariana Alarcon

English
ReBecca Alcala

ReBecca Alcala

World Languages
Jenny Aldstadt

Jenny Aldstadt

Science
Darlene Alexander

Darlene Alexander

Food Service
Michael Alford

Michael Alford

Director of Security and Safety
Maria Arias

Maria Arias

Food Service
Courtney Arnold

Courtney Arnold

Mathematics, Athletics
Garmon Ashby

Garmon Ashby

Performing Arts, Music
Eric Avera

Eric Avera

Science Department Chair
Science, Department Chairs
Alex Ayris

Alex Ayris

Assistant 9th Grade Level Dean
Religion, Grade Level Deans
Ken Ballard

Ken Ballard

Performing Arts
Jay Berckley

Jay Berckley

Dean of Arts and Innovation
Performing Arts, Visual Arts, Publications, Administration
Alice Berry

Alice Berry

World Languages
Dan Binder

Dan Binder

Religion Department Chair
Religion, Department Chairs
Cyndi Boren

Cyndi Boren

Support Services
Susana Borges-Pasini

Susana Borges-Pasini

Support Services, Food Service
Lauren Bostick

Lauren Bostick

Mathematics
Robin Bowman

Robin Bowman

Mathematics
Alan Bradshaw

Alan Bradshaw

History, Athletics
George Brock

George Brock

Performing Arts, Theatre
Alexander Bruton

Alexander Bruton

World Languages Department Chair
World Languages, Department Chairs
Robert Buckelew

Robert Buckelew

Facility Maintenance
Kristina Burgess

Kristina Burgess

Performing Arts, Dance
Jordan Butler

Jordan Butler

Science, Athletics
Art Callaham

Art Callaham

Religion
Evelyn Cambria

Evelyn Cambria

Chief Financial Officer/Director of Finance and Operations
Business Office, Administration
Jenny Cantrell

Jenny Cantrell

Academic Assistance
Mark Carter

Mark Carter

College Counseling
Dan Casey

Dan Casey

History
Jamy Champenoy

Jamy Champenoy

College Counseling
Andy Clack

Andy Clack

Religion, Athletics
John Colello

John Colello

Development
Isaiah Coleman

Isaiah Coleman

12th Grade Level Dean
Science, Grade Level Deans, Athletics
Lauren Cunningham

Lauren Cunningham

Visual Arts, Studio Arts
Alice Davidson

Alice Davidson

History
James Davis

James Davis

Facility Maintenance
Mike Donnelly

Mike Donnelly

Wellness, Athletics
Alan Duncan

Alan Duncan

Mathematics, Athletics
Shelly Edmonds

Shelly Edmonds

Assistant 11th Grade Level Dean
History, Grade Level Deans, Athletics
Nancy Eisenberg

Nancy Eisenberg

Assistant Head of School
English, Administration
John Flanagan

John Flanagan

Science
Shaun Flood

Shaun Flood

Science, Athletics
Karen Foster

Karen Foster

Science
Matt Fox

Matt Fox

Assistant Athletic Director
English, Athletics
David Framel

David Framel

English, Visual Arts, Publications, Athletics
Neil Fullarton

Neil Fullarton

Mathematics
Dick Gaston

Dick Gaston

History, Athletics
Jena Gobea

Jena Gobea

Campus Store
Mauro Gomez

Mauro Gomez

Webmaster
Technology, Webmaster
Donna Gongora

Donna Gongora

Campus Store
Rey Gongora

Rey Gongora

Technology
Grant Gould

Grant Gould

Performing Arts, Music
Marlena Groomer

Marlena Groomer

Wellness, Athletics
Jason Grove

Jason Grove

Director of Athletics
Wellness, Administration, Athletics
Toshla Guthrie

Toshla Guthrie

History Department Chair
History, Department Chairs
Kate Hall

Kate Hall

Library
Evan Harris

Evan Harris

English, Athletics
Neidin Hernandez

Neidin Hernandez

English, Athletics
Justin Hickey

Justin Hickey

Science
Tennessee Hill

Tennessee Hill

English, Athletics
Frederick Hodgson

Frederick Hodgson

World Languages, Athletics
Kerry Hofmeister

Kerry Hofmeister

History, Athletics
Beth Holden

Beth Holden

Dean of Spiritual Life
Religion, Administration
Mary Holliday

Mary Holliday

Academic Assistance
Krista Holter

Krista Holter

Science
Maya Hoyer

Maya Hoyer

Wellness, Athletics
Michael Hunt

Michael Hunt

Mathematics and Computational Sciences Department Chair
Mathematics, Department Chairs
Peter Hutcheson

Peter Hutcheson

Performing Arts, Theatre
Scotty Johnson

Scotty Johnson

Mathematics
Wayne Jones

Wayne Jones

Director of Community and Inclusion
History, Administration, Athletics, Community and Inclusion
Deborah Kelley

Deborah Kelley

Development
Kary Kemble

Kary Kemble

History, Athletics
Bridget Klee

Bridget Klee

Support Services, Mental Health Counselor
Marc Klinkerman

Marc Klinkerman

Athletic Trainer
Wellness, Athletics
KZ Koochekzadeh

KZ Koochekzadeh

Technology
Jonathan Kwok

Jonathan Kwok

Mathematics, Athletics
Andrew Lauer

Andrew Lauer

History, Athletics
Steve Leisz

Steve Leisz

Wellness, Athletics
Eric Lerch

Eric Lerch

9th Grade Level Dean
History, Grade Level Deans, Athletics
Courtney Lindloff

Courtney Lindloff

English
Kate Lindon

Kate Lindon

World Languages
Ashley Long

Ashley Long

Development
Mandy Loper

Mandy Loper

Development
Monica Lopez

Monica Lopez

College Counseling
Rachel Lopez

Rachel Lopez

College Counseling
Phuc Luu

Phuc Luu

Religion
Laurie Mann

Laurie Mann

Support Services
Ray Marshall

Ray Marshall

Athletic Facilities Coordinator
Athletics
Jeanette Martinez

Jeanette Martinez

Support Services
Bob Matthews

Bob Matthews

English
Remon Maximos

Remon Maximos

Mathematics, Athletics
Roya McArthur

Roya McArthur

World Languages
Greg Melius

Greg Melius

Technology
Julius Michael

Julius Michael

Assistant 12th Grade Level Dean
History, Grade Level Deans, Athletics
Pat Michael

Pat Michael

Science
Pejman Milani

Pejman Milani

Visual Arts, Media Arts
Mark Mitchell

Mark Mitchell

11th Grade Level Dean
English, Grade Level Deans
Meghan Moake

Meghan Moake

10th Grade Level Dean
Mathematics, Grade Level Deans, Athletics
Jessica Morales

Jessica Morales

Communications
Paige Moriarty

Paige Moriarty

Wellness, History, Athletics
James Moynahan

James Moynahan

English
Dan Murphy

Dan Murphy

Mathematics
Maureen Myers

Maureen Myers

Support Services
Gvahn Nelson

Gvahn Nelson

Food Service
Lauren Newton

Lauren Newton

Business Office
Allie Nikolaisen

Allie Nikolaisen

Chief Development Officer
Administration, Development

Chief Development Officer
Allie Nikolaisen
(713) 512-3436
anikolaisen@ehshouston.org

Robin Owens

Robin Owens

Mathematics
Isaac Owoyemi

Isaac Owoyemi

Mathematics
Joanna Papakonstantinou

Joanna Papakonstantinou

Mathematics
Kimberley Pavalock

Kimberley Pavalock

Business Office
Karen Pfeifer

Karen Pfeifer

Performing Arts, Dance
Amalia Pflaumer

Amalia Pflaumer

World Languages
Nguyet Pham

Nguyet Pham

Dean of Faculty
Mathematics, Administration
Kate Philbrick

Kate Philbrick

Visual Arts, Media Arts
Elizabeth Pitts

Elizabeth Pitts

Science
Kim Randolph

Kim Randolph

Principal
Science, Administration, Grade Level Deans
Katheryn Ray

Katheryn Ray

Religion
Leigh Anne Raymond

Leigh Anne Raymond

Athletics
Paul Revaz

Paul Revaz

Assistant 10th Grade Level Dean
Performing Arts, Grade Level Deans, Theatre
Savannah Richerson

Savannah Richerson

Admission
Karen Rogers

Karen Rogers

Food Service
Julie Rollins

Julie Rollins

College Counseling

Erika Rubalcava

Wellness
Chris Russ

Chris Russ

Athletics
Erin Russe

Erin Russe

Science
Garon Sampson

Garon Sampson

Facility Maintenance
Katie Samson

Katie Samson

Science
Kyle Sanders

Kyle Sanders

World Languages, Athletics
Zach Schwarz

Zach Schwarz

History, Athletics
Jeff Singleton

Jeff Singleton

Facility Maintenance
C. Smith

C. Smith

Head of School
Administration, Head of School
Travis Smith

Travis Smith

History, Athletics
Ayesha Spooner

Ayesha Spooner

Admission, Community and Inclusion
Rachel Stelter

Rachel Stelter

History, Athletics


Japheth Storlie

Japheth Storlie

Visual Arts, Media Arts
Catie Street

Catie Street

World Languages, Athletics
Jennifer Succi

Jennifer Succi

Library, Athletics
Kyle Sumrow

Kyle Sumrow

Technology
Brad Telford

Brad Telford

English Department Chair
English, Department Chairs
Tiffany Thoman

Tiffany Thoman

School Nurse
Connie Thomas

Connie Thomas

School Nurse
Jodie Thorne

Jodie Thorne

Development
Sole Toriello

Sole Toriello

World Languages
David Trauba

David Trauba

Visual Arts, Studio Arts
Deborah Trent

Deborah Trent

Business Office
Emma Tsai

Emma Tsai

English
Gina Ulbricht

Gina Ulbricht

Business Office
Henry Valadez

Henry Valadez

Facility Maintenance
Tabish Virani

Tabish Virani

English
Tena Ward

Tena Ward

Support Services
Carol Wasden

Carol Wasden

Admission
Amanda Watts

Amanda Watts

Assistant Athletic Director
Wellness, Athletics
Katherine Weigand

Katherine Weigand

Mathematics
Chris Weinstein

Chris Weinstein

World Languages, Athletics
Kylee Welch

Kylee Welch

Science
Lauren West

Lauren West

Communications
Emily White

Emily White

English, Athletics
Sharon Willcutts-Havel

Sharon Willcutts-Havel

Visual Arts, Studio Arts
Hope Young

Hope Young

College Counseling
Margaret Young

Margaret Young

Development
Hailey Zipfel

Hailey Zipfel

English
Luis Zuniga

Luis Zuniga

Business Office