More

Knights at the Next Level

Football

John Duncan '87 - Southern Methodist University
J. Wyman Marshall '87 - Ole Miss
Anthony Griggs '88 - Tuskegee University
Wyc Cummings '89 - Portland State University
DJ Johnson '89 - University of Washington
Brad Little '89 - Trinity University
Wendel Robbins '90 - Davidson College
Tucker Phillips '92 - Rice University
Rishon Early '92 - University of Minnesota
Dudley Simmons '93 - Princeton University
Marco Sanchez '93 - Austin College
David Visinsky '94 - Southern Methodist University
Spergon Wynn '95 - University of Minnesota/ NFL
Jarrett Simon '96 - Southwest Texas State
Cullen Evans '96 - Rhodes College
Will Oates '97 - Vanderbilt University
Clint Randolph '98 - Rhodes College
Kevin Gorski '99 - Texas A&M University
Daniel Loper '00 - Texas Tech University/ NFL
Austine Nwabuisi '00 - University of Kansas
Anthony Thomas '01 - Hardin Simmons
Taylor Landry '02 - University of Colorado
Andy Harrison '03 - Lousiana State University
Matt Grisell '03 - Texas Tech University
Drew Womack '04 - Texas Christian University
Marcus Knox '05 - Rice University
Ryan Vance '05 - Vanderbilt University
Juan Martinez '05 - Lake Forest
John Kerns '06 - University of North Carolina
Travis Adams '07 - Air Force Academy
Geoffrey Marolda '07 - Sewanee: The University of the South
Kellen Theriot '08 - Louisiana State University
David Nwabuisi '08 - Northwestern University
Richard Ledo '09 - Rice University
Luke Suchecki '09 - Trinity University
John Wooldridge '09 - Texas Christian University
Charlie Strauss '10 - Milsaps College
Seth Mannon '10 - Milsaps College
Benji Sklar '10 - Amherst College
Christian Lane '10 - University of Kansas
Shane Carden '10 - East Carolina University

John Drexel '10- Davidson College
Andrew Walmsley '11 - Baylor University
Jorrick Battle '11 - Milsaps College
Connor Leisz '12 - Rice University
Moody Heard '12 - Washington & Lee University
Lloyd Julian '13 - Lamar University
Austin Robinson '13 - University of Texas at San Antonio
Jack Neary '15 - Brown University
Nathan Monteith '15 - University of Rochester
Dillon Davis '15 - University of Virginia
Gio Pancotti '16 - Texas Tech University
Lane Drager '16 - Sewanee
Brice Madison '16 - Southern Methodist University
Preston Heard '16 - Baylor University
JT Hildebrand '16 - University of Texas
Walker Little '17 - Stanford University
Gavin Geib '17 - University of Pennsylvania
Marvin Wilson '17 - Florida State University
Jake Levrier '17 - Texas Tech University
Jaylen Waddle '18 - University of Alabama
TayJon Martin '18 - Lafayette College
Alan Ayanegui '18 - Lawrence Tech University

Boys Volleyball

Bart Moore '94 - Loyola Marymount
Jow Quanaim '94 - New Jersey Institute of Technology
Lucas Wisniakowski '97 - Loyola Marymount
Trey Sickler '14 - Princeton University
Quinn Looper - Juniata College
Sam DeLeon - Quincy University

Boys Basketball

David Houston '89 - Southwestern University
Ben Echols '95 - Centenary College
John Gilmore '96 - Oklahoma State University
Justin Wiggins '97 - University of Tulsa
Jay Jenckes '97 - Dartmouth University
Alan Bradshaw '99 - Denison University
Martin Schnedlitz '99 - Vanderbilt University
Jeff Garrett '01 - University of Texas at Dallas
Mike Powell '04 - Southwestern University
Josh Washington '06 - DePaul University
Charlie Hurd '08 - Tarleton State University
John Heard '12 - Baylor University
Ken Williams '13 - University of South Alabama
Jordan Rutherford '13- Oklahoma Christian University
Kendall Ramlal '13 - Texas State University
Brandon Williams '13 - University of Texas at Arlington

Jamal Williams '14 Sam Houston State University

Trent Williams '16 - Angelina College
Ricky "Doc" Nelson '17 - Weber State University
Denman Kane '18 - Birmingham Southern College

Field hockey

Lindsey Pardue '01 - Springfield
Melissa (Millin) Cook '04 - Missouri State University
Lou-Trice Gamble '05 - Wake Forest University
Connie Cape '12- Davidson College
Lindsay Graham '13 - Wake Forest University
Izzy Olgaard '14 - Mount Holyoke College
Emma Cate Graham '16- Wake Forest University
Lizzy Fallon '16 - Columbia University
Abbie Wrather '17 - University of the South-Sewanee

Cheer

Scott Torn '91 - Texas A&M University (Yell Leader)
Chris Torn '93 - Texas A&M University (Yell Leader)
Diana Dunlap '05 - The University of Texas
Nick Franklin '05 - Southern Methodist University
Bianca Kirkland '06- Texas A&M (Dance Team)
Kristyn Story '09- Morehouse
Katherine Kuntz '10- The University of Texas
Rachel Ransleben '10 - The University of Texas
Haley Glauben '10 -The University of Michigan
Laura Stacy '11 - Fordham University
Tara Wilson '12 - Tulane University
Cat Urso '13 - Tulane University
Raven Buckner '13 - Howard University
Abigail Anello '15 - University of Colorado
Lindsey Asarch '14 - Charleston Southern University
Margaret Martin '17 - University of Texas

Girls Basketball

Ellie Strobel '90 - Tufts University
Chastyne Blacklock '93 - Syracuse University
Kara (Bergeron) Kantrow '99 - Mount Holyoake
Anne Bradshaw '04 - Rhodes College
Morgan Cooper '09 - Agnes Scott College
Alex Burroughs '12 - LaTourneau University
Dasia Batiste 13' - University of New Orleans
Bria Goodman '13 - LaTourneau University
Quatera Limbrick '16 - University of Houston
Kansas Watts '18 - Colorado State - Pueblo

Boys Soccer

Philip Fuller '92 - St. Edwards
Nick Forsten '04 - Hendrix
Thatcher Crawford '06 - Hendrix
Raz Forston '09 - Trinity
Ryan Born '11 - Rhodes College
Kyle Pollard '14 - Eastern University
Jeremy Colvin '15 - Princeton University
Kristian de la Torre '15 - Concordia University
Giancarlo Ayanequi '16 - University of Texas (Tyler)
Pablo Villas '18 - Southwestern University

Girls Soccer

Anna Cole '92 - St. Edwards
Jackie Jeffries '93 - St. Edwards
Jenene Jeffries '93 - St. Edwards
Gina von Sternberg '02 - Washington & Lee University

Swimming

Jack Reichert '16 - Georgetown University

Wrestling

Braxton Cody '15 - Northwestern University

Baseball

Jonathan Mock '89 - TCU
Burr Milliken '89 - Richmond
Jorge Roque '90 - Lamar
Bill Maier '90 - Albany
David Finkelstein '90 - University fo Denver
James Blaine '91 - North Dakota State/ Atlanta Braves
Alberto Roque '91 - Lamar/St. Louis Cardinals
Shane Cope '91 - University of Arkansas
Pater Smetek '94 - Scheiner College/ Houston Astros
Jerry Horn '94 - Emory University
Jason King '95 - Northwood Institute
Patrick Hall '95 - Washington & Lee
Andrew Friedman '95 - Tulane/ Los Angeles Dodgers President of Baseball Operations
John Nicholson '96 - Colorado Rockies
Alex Jackson '96 - University of Houston
Brad Loper '97 - St. Edwards
Bryan Jackson '98 - Rhodes College
Jeremiah Batla '98 - University of San Diego
Clint Randolph '98 - Rhodes College
Matt Moake '01 - Rice University
Justin Humphries '01 - Houston Astros
Chris Caudill '01 - Wakeforest University
Judd Hellman '02 - Southwestern
Mark Hamilton '03 - Tulane/ St. Louis Cardinals
Eric Greenlee '03 - Carleton College
Will Goodwin '03 - LSU/ Sam Houston State
Brian Friday '04 - Rice University/ Pittsburgh Pirates
Bruce Cameron '04 - University of Ozarks
Will McDaniel '04 - Rice University
Jeff Wojnar '05 - Babson College
Bryan Evans '05 - Babson College
Andrew Zwelling '05 - Johns Hopkins
Greg Lamp '06 - University of Virginia
Brooks Royer '06 - Rhodes College
Austin Carden '08 - Rhodes College
Andrew Sterling '08 - Dickinson College
Paul Knowlton '08 - Trinity College
Matt Schwartz '10 - St. Edwards
Lukas Forsythe '10 - San Jacinto
Zach Speer '11 - Trinity College
Travis Gauntt '11 - Texas Christian University
Shea Pierce '11 - Sam Houston State
Adam Goss '12 - Villanova University
Blake Fox '12 - Rice University
Jonathan Thiess '12 - West Point
Derek Brown '13 - Yale
John Melody '13 - Dartmouth
Braxton Wilks '13 - Kansas State
John Henry Styles '14 - Stanford University
Evian Benjamin '15 - Sam Houston State University
Matthew Mitchell '16 - St. Edwards University
Jackson Cook '16 - Sewanee College
Alvin Lubetkin '16 - Swarthmore College
Kobi Owen '16 - Tulane University
Trei Cruz '17 - Rice University
Turner Gauntt '17 - University of Texas
Bennett Inoff '17 - University of Texas
Antonio Cruz '18 - Rice University
Peter Geib '18 - University of Texas
Justin Fox '18 - Trinity University

Boys Golf

Stuart Wallace '89 - University of Texas
Weldon Martin '05 - Baylor University
Matthew Seligmann '09 - Baylor University
Patrick Bailey '12 - Baylor University

Girls Golf

Boys Lacrosse

Craig Reeves '92 - Denison University
Trip Bates '93 - Bucknell University
Brian Brantley '96 - Washington & Lee University
Drew Webb '04 - Cornell University
Stephen Gibbs '04 - Dartmouth University
James Brooks '05 - Hampton-Sydney College
Beau Brooks 07- Sewanee: The University of the South
Neat Clark '07 - Sewanee: The University of the South
Ryan Snyder '10- University of Michigan
Michael Lintner '10 - Roanoke College
Taylor Floyd '10 - Virginia Military Institute
Max Skibber '12 - Yale University
Max Hutson '12- Washington & Lee University
Myles Shealey '14 - Rollins College
Matthew Lintner '15 - Roanoke College
Ryan Perouty '17 - Virginia Military Institute
Joshua Dieckmann '17 - Hendrix College

Girls Volleyball

Amy (Barrett) Adams '93 - Trinity University
Sarah Piwetz '94 - The University of Texas
Kristen (Kemp) Jurck '93- The United States Military Academy (Army)
Cynthia Wagner '95 - Stephen F. Austin State University
Alison (Hajduslewicz) McLaughlin '94- Yale University
Jenny (Head) Hazelwood '96- Mississippi State University
Mishka (Levy) Plack '98- Penn State University
Desiree (Pratt) Gosselink '97- Trinity University
Breann Alexander '99- St. Mary's University
A.D. (Achilefu) Eberino '98- Texas A&M University
Sarah Pipkin '00 - Smith College
Courtney (Evans) Henke '02 - Tufts College
Karyn Morgan '05 - Rice University
Sarah Sickler '07 - Rhodes College
Amanda Reese '08 - Georgetown University
Mylana Byrd '18 - University of Alabama

Girls Lacrosse

Holly Thomas '11 - Davidson College
Sammy Strasburger '12 - Sewanee: University of the South
Sydney DuPre '12 - University of Florida
Cara Cancelmo '13 - Claremont-McKenna
Maggie Rippeto '14 - Rhodes College
Hayley Donnelly '15 - University of the Redlands

Softball

Danielle (Lemuth) Wellman '96 - Texas A&M University
Amanda (Whalen) Hereford '97 - Texas A&M University
Elizabeth Wissel '97 - Southwest Texas State University
Danielle Booth '99 - University of Texas
Elizabeth Cox '99 - Emory University
Ashley Allen '01 - University of North Carolina
Meghan (Sickler) Moake '01 - Stanford University
Lindsay (Evans) Black '03 - Tufts University
Lindsey (Gorski) Miller '03- Northwestern State
Leah Legler '06 - Texas Tech
Caitlyn Cain '07 - Williams College
Lisa Wojnar '08 - Babson College
Brooke Scott '09 - Sweetbriar College
Kacey Cramer '12 - Williams College
Christian Cain '15 - Tufts University
Isabelle Haugh '16 - Harvard University
Emily Fraser '16 - Hamilton College
Sarah Venker '18 - Ball State University
Alexis Aboulafia '18 - Tufts University

Boys Tennis

Eddie Blanton '99 - Rhodes
Nick Caledonia '08 - University of Santa Barbara

Girls Tennis

Mary Ellen (Wright) Bos '93 - Syracuse

Boys Track and Field

Alton Bozeman '93 - Texas Chirstian University
Matt Brock '04 - Princeton University
Bryan Miller 07 - Texas A&M University
Matt Rayeski '09 - Trinity University
Trevor Brown '11 - University of Texas
Derek Hunicke '12 - Stanford University
Curtis Brown '13 - University of Houston
Kelly McGee '14 - Rhodes College
Joel Latson '15 - Texas Tech University
Harrison Greer '15 - Texas Christian University
Travis Toliver '15 - University of Texas
Jordan Booker '16 - DePauw University

Girls Track and Field

Ramsi (Bethany) Taylor '98 - Howard
Susan Eisenberg '00 - University of Pennsylvania
Laine Royer '03 Rhodes College
Adannia Aganekwu '08 - Georgetown University
Candace Springer '09 - Rice University
Taylor Buckner '10 - Texas A&M University
Sarah Yeates '10 - Boston College University
Chioma Nwankwo '12 - Rice University

Alex Perouty '12 - Texas A&M University

Kemi Oguntona '13 - Johns Hopkins
Georgia Wahl '15 - University of Texas
Devina Schneider '15 - Texas State University
Jahnavi Schneider '15 - University of Houston
Madelyn Klinkerman '17 - Hendrix College

Equestrian

Brittany Hildebrand '10 - Texas A&M University

Figure Skating

Becky Bereswill '09 - University of Michigan
Allison Bereswill '09 - Southern Methodist University

Polo

Kristy (Waters) Outhier '91 - Texas A&M University
Kendall Plank '14 - Texas A&M University

Rowing

Amy Beauchamp '10 - Penn

Sailing

Mary Haddon Hughes '15 - Georgetown University
Macey McCann '16 - Georgetown University