More

Honors Chapel-January 31 , 2018

Students were recognized for their academic performance during the first semester of 2017-2018.

Select a category below to view the awards from the Honors Chapel and Honor Roll ceremony held on Wednesday, January 31, 2018.


CLASS OF 2021 WITH HONOR:

Will Adkins

Blake Bagwell

Rachel Barker

Isabel Bartimmo

Kennedy Barton

Maya Basra

Elise Branch

Chloe Butler

Jacqueline Canfield

Elena Cokinos

Cooper Corenblith

Stephano Cotsoradis

Sydney Coward

Max Defossez

Colton Deutsch

Cooper Deyo

Julian Diaz

Kate Donaldson

Addie Elmer

Brianna Espinoza

Bella Fayad

Tanner Fox

Claire Frankfort

Alex Gatto

Jake Giesler

Angela Gonzalez

Braden Guthrie

Bennett Hanks

Destinee Harris

Katelyn Hasse

Mallette Havens

Lola Herndon

Preston Herrold

Beck Hollaway

Lucy Howley

Tinley Kane

Gabe Kant

Sydney Kelso

Cooper Kincannon

Katie Kopel

Luke Mandola

Hannah Martin

Mary Helen McCulloch

Will McKinnie

Lindsey McNear

Annelise Miller

Zach Nguyen

Dailey Nottingham

Price Palmer

Annie Powell

Luke Provenzano

Ryan Rassoli

Gwen Rippeto

Lindsay Rorschach

Heather Schoen

Andrew Smith

Cassie Stewart

James Taussig

William Turlington

Lara Verstovsek

Bella Vogiatzis

Jessica Wang

Emma Claire White

Mimi Elizabeth Wilson

Dylan Woo

CLASS OF 2021 WITH HIGHEST HONOR:

Mateo Bastidas

Mark Brito

Kate Carlin

Turner Clarke

Carson Clingman

Campbell Craft

Isabelle De Bruyker

Felipe De Pinho

Gwendalyn Diaz

Jacob Dixon

Max Finkelstein

Parker Forque

Madi Glover

Haley Hammer

Alena Haney

Camille Hanna

Alexa Hendricks

Samantha Ho

Thomas Jackson

Conner Jones

Bailey Junell

Nora Lawless

Khaki McCool

Paul McGarry

Elizabeth McLauchlin

Caton Murry

Sam Newland

Gloria Ni

Jami Rassy

Mary Carol Ray

Audrey Reed

River Reinertsen-Forehand

Reid Sheppard

Mary Sickler

Jake Siegel

Keith Sill

Haley Simmons

Megan Smith

Henry Solsbery

Cameron Thornton

Lyndon Walsh

Ben Wasden

Cade Williams

Rebecca Windle

Samantha Wotring

Helen Young

CLASS OF 2020 WITH HONOR:

Wesley Alexander

Catherine Andrews

Lyda Arnold

Tara Arora

Blair Barineau

Bryana Bazile

Ellie Beaver

Rollins Bell

Meredith Betti

Emma Birdwell

Sophie Bowers

Shaffer Chandler

Alisia Cruz

Gregory Curran

Jason DeGeorge

Zoë Doyle

Laith Elserag

Gigi Gaetti

Diego Garcia-Moros

Wilson Grant

Liam Griffin

Rachel Gudimetla

George Hafner

Alexandra Halfon

Nicole Hopwood

Sadie Hurt

Clare Jesulaitis

Adam Kanafani

Cara Kennedy

Jake Klucznik

Mary Margaret Knolle

Alison Krieg

Matthew McCaffrey

Caroline Melody

Omar Mohabbat

Margaret Murray

Reagan Nethery

Parker Nickerson

Sophia Quintanilla

Grace Rampaul

Nathan Reichert

Vivika Rodriguez

Riley Sansbury

Charlotte Schaeffer

Madelyn Scholtes

Garrett Sisk

Sue Spector

Madison Stanke

Angel Stringer

Amelia Traylor

Ethan Tuckwood

Luce Tysor

Parker Vining

Natalie Wayne

Jackie Zembek

CLASS OF 2020 WITH HIGHEST HONOR:

Cat Alvarez Rendon

Will Arntzen

Pola Aronowski

Berkeley Baird

Grace Beasley

Hannah Benstock

Justin Broadfoot

Flower Buzbee

Rosalind Coats

Noah Cook

Tita Curtin

Winnie Gordon

Hayden Hanslik

Claire Henry

Brennan Howell

Elizabeth Hunt

Bridget Kearney

Anabel Kirton

Sophia Liollio

Elaina Manalac

Ethan McAlpin

Anna Moise

Quinn Ogle

Sophia Pamphilis

Rebecca Rose

Weston Stanley

Aidan Stewart

Charlotte Sullivan

CLASS OF 2019 WITH HONOR:

Rohan Asthana

Bryce Bagwell

Ivan Bastidas

Patrick Bayouth

David Bebczuk

Emeline Birdwell

Lauren Bordelon

Brooke Braniff

Carter Bunk

Clayton Butler

Mia Carrabba

Kathryn Carter

Christopher Case

Elizabeth Anne Charbonnet

Jackson Cokinos

Claire Daniel

Katy Davidson

Daniel Davis

Tyler Donovan

Sam Elmer

Caroline Fertitta

Grace Flowers

Zack Georgsson

Alexander Haney

Brett Hauser

Sydney Hutchins

Harris Inoff

Sadie Jensen

Kathleen Johnson

Tyler Johnson

Alyssa Kapusta

Will Keenan

Elliott Leathers

Grace Leggett

Olivia Mandola

Anabelle Maples

Tate Martin

Macy Miller

Margaret Mire

Mekaela Murphy

Jane Murray

Julia Nasser

Thomas Newhouse

Kenny Otah

Elyse Pedrick

Vincent Perryman

Natalie Peterson

Lauren Porter

Taylor Ranucci

Eleanor Ryan

Amiri Scrutchin

Isabella Shin

Parker Siegel

Sofia Siegel

Story Sinex

Sam Smith

Lindsey Snider

Camille Spence

Lillyana Stefanakis

Cullen Stewart

Jamie Tatum

Kathryn Taylor

Cameron Trainer

Meredith Vayda

Izzie Vobbe

Celine Waxham

Luke White

Grant Whiteside

Hannah Windle

Julius Young

Pierce Zylman

CLASS OF 2019 WITH HIGHEST HONOR:

Mea Ayers

Kelsey Barker

Lizzie Barringer

Daniel Cai

Ashley Chandler

Lilly Cone

Phoebe Crow

Abbey Flame

Anna Giesler

Ellie Gilchrist

Rachel Hallett

Carolyn Hammond

Sophia Haugh

Alexandra Herrera

Elliott Jones

Carter Kardesch

Claire Kardesch

Rachel Koch

Sam Lee

Molly McGreevy

Delaney Newsome

Mark Nylund

Luke Pugh

Ellie Ragiel

James Henry Ray

Lynsey Robinson

Claire Schwarze

Stockton Shaffer

Gabrielle Small

Lauren St. Paul

Sophie Thomas

Griffin Thompson

Elena Vogiatzis

Emily West

Jackson Williams

CLASS OF 2018 WITH HONOR:

Merrie Kathryn Afseth

Luke Anderson

Sarah Andrews

Sam Birdwell

Jill Branch

David Brandtner

David Brooks

Walt Bryant

Caroline Campbell

Matthew Chin

Abby Corder

Travis Craig

Antonio Cruz

Noah Dahlberg

Georgia Drager

Eric Dyer

Will Edens

Avery Edwards

Preston Elsom

Ian Evans

Justin Fox

Lauren Foyt

Jack Grams

Grace Graubart

Parker Graves

Cydne Harrell-Malveaux

Shane Hauser

Helen Hecht

Sophia Henry

Josalyn Ho

Kate Jackson

Kiley Jones

Denman Kane

Ruby Kelley

Sara Koch

Jordan Lang

Allie Leman

Blair Lovoi

Natalie Luther

Robin Mathison

Marshall McCann

Ford McCann

Claire McCullough

Austin McGinnis

Molly Meeks

Mckenzie Minx

Victor Netland

Alison Newton

Zach Ondarza

Josh Ormsby

Lillian Patrick

Ashley Pineda

Cami Pyne

Bella Ray

Clayton Reid

Elissa Robinson

April Salazar

Analia Salomon

Chris Short

Reed Stanley

Richard Taylor

Jules Tumey

Pablo Vilas

Abigail Wallin

Terrell Watson

Kansas Watts

Sam Wilson

Calvin Zipper

CLASS OF 2018 WITH HIGHEST HONOR:

Alexis Aboulafia

Sophie Allan

Lauren Apollo

Charlotte Baird

Hallie Byatt

Mylana Byrd

Drew Caver

Caroline Colgin

Aidan Cook

Clayton Crosswell

Gabrielle Ducote

Zoe Friedman

Ryan Fulghum

Peter Geib

Mollie Hanna

Hailey Herrold

Greg Hilyard

Harrison Hobbs

Mary Helen Kennedy

Morgan McKee

Matt Melody

Eric Nagueh

Grace Neblett

Jaylynn Nunn

Hanna Nyberg

Blake Ogle

Lily Poursoltan

Emma Pulaski

Anna Rollins

Isabelle Ross

Margaret Runnels

Christopher Scheffer

Kate Sickler

Anna St. Denis

Juliet Sweeney

Sarah Venker

Bronwyn Walsh

Sophia Wayne

Kelsey Womack

Cristina Wyatt

Annmarie Youtt

Catie Zabel

EXEMPLARY EFFORT AWARD:

Recognizes students who significantly exceed expectations in one or more courses.


Blair Barineau

Elizabeth Barineau

Mateo Bastidas

Hannah Benstock

Lauren Bordelon

David Brandtner

Hallie Byatt

Jack Clarke

Turner Clarke

Carson Clingman

Noah Cook

Antonio Cruz

Tita Curtin

Kaveinga Davis

Isabelle De Bruyker

Gwen Diaz

Kate Donaldson

Jack D'Onofrio

Justin Fox

Lauren Foyt

Zoe Friedman

Ryan Fulghum

Ellie Gilchrist

Carolyn Hammond

Alena Haney

Camille Hanna

Cydne Harrell-Malveaux

Claire Henry

Alexandra Herrera

Nicole Hopwood

Clare Jesulaitis

Holt Johnson

Tyler Johnson

Michael Juden

Claire Kardesch

Rachel Koch

Nora Lawless

Mary Helen McCulloch

Molly McGreevy

Matt Melody

Mark Nylund

Sophia Pamphilis

Jack Podsednik

Lauren Porter

Luke Pugh

Jami Rassy

Christopher Scheffer

Mary Sickler

Harlan Solsbery

Cullen Stewart

Charlotte Sullivan

Juliet Sweeney

Griffin Thompson

Elena Vogiatzis

Kansas Watts

Amy Williamson

Rebecca Windle

Calvin Zipper

CLIMB AWARD:

Recognizes a student for significant improvement in one or more courses.


Brynn Anderson

Marisa Angulo

Isabel Bartimmo

Nicole Betts

Carter Bunk

Lizzie Burnett

Mylana Byrd

Johnny Carrabba

Carl Cassel

Caroline Colgin

Sydney Coward

Campbell Craft

Jacob Dixon

Jack D'Onofrio

Izzy Ehrlich

Addie Elmer

Parker Forque

Zoe Friedman

Vincent Green

Liam Griffin

William Griffith

Amber Hatfield

Gage Herrold

Elena Kaldis

Cooper Kincannon

Humberto Leal

Lindsey Little

Dani Lurie

Harrison Manley

Hannah Martin

Tate Martin

Anna McLauchlin

Mitchell Mostyn

Jane Murray

Jaylynn Nunn

Elyse Pedrick

Ashley Pineda

River Reinertsen-Forehand

Elissa Robinson

Eleanor Ryan

Riley Sansbury

Carson Sherman

Cullen Stewart

Will Szymanski

Riya Varadhachary

Terrell Watson

Preston Witt

Dylan Woo

Pierce Zylman

COMMENDED STUDENTS / NATIONAL HISPANIC SCHOLARS

The following students are recognized for exceptional academic promise demonstrated by their outstanding performance on the 2016 Preliminary SAT/National Merit Scholarship Qualifying Test (PSAT/NMSQT). They have been designated as Commended students.

Commended Students

Alexis Aboulafia
Ian Evans
Peter Geib
Shane Hauser
Mary Helen Kennedy
Eric Nagueh
Analia Salomon


The following students scored in the top 2.5% among Hispanic and Latino PSAT/NMSQT test takers in our region on the 2016 PSAT. They are designated as National Hispanic Scholars.

Alexis Aboulafia
Analia Salomon
Cristina Wyatt