More

Honors Chapel-September 12, 2018

Students were recognized for their academic performance during the second semester of 2017-2018.

Select a category below to view the awards from the Honors Chapel and Honor Roll ceremony held on Wednesday, September 12, 2018.


CLASS OF 2021 WITH HONOR:

Elisabeth Afseth

Rachel Barker

Isabel Bartimmo

Kennedy Barton

Maya Basra

Elise Branch

Chloe Butler

Jacqueline Canfield

Elena Cokinos

Cooper Corenblith

Stephano Cotsoradis

Sydney Coward

Aaron Deutsch

Kate Donaldson

LeAnn Dromgoole

Addie Elmer

Brianna Espinoza

Tanner Fox

Claire Frankfort

Alex Gatto

Jake Giesler

Madi Glover

Angela Gonzalez

Braden Guthrie

Bennett Hanks

Katelyn Hasse

Mallette Havens

Lola Herndon

Thomas Jackson

Tinley Kane

Sydney Kelso

Cooper Kincannon

Hannah Martin

Mary Helen McCulloch

Paul McGarry

Will McKinnie

Elizabeth McLauchlin

Lindsey McNear

Mia Mithoff

Sam Newland

Zach Nguyen

Dailey Nottingham

Price Palmer

Eva Petrulis

Annie Powell

Luke Provenzano

Jami Rassy

Mary Carol Ray

Audrey Reed

Gwen Rippeto

Lindsay Rorschach

Heather Schoen

Cassie Stewart

Cameron Thornton

William Turlington

Lara Verstovsek

Bella Vogiatzis

Emma Claire White

Cade Williams

Mimi Elizabeth Wilson

Dylan Woo

CLASS OF 2021 WITH HIGHEST HONOR:

Mateo Bastidas

Mark Brito

Kate Carlin

Turner Clarke

Carson Clingman

Campbell Craft

Isabelle De Bruyker

Felipe De Pinho

Max Defossez

Gwendalyn Diaz

Jacob Dixon

Bella Fayad

Max Finkelstein

Parker Forque

Haley Hammer

Alena Haney

Camille Hanna

Alexa Hendricks

Samantha Ho

Lucy Howley

Conner Jones

Bailey Junell

Nora Lawless

Khaki McCool

Annelise Miller

Caton Murry

Gloria Ni

River Reinertsen-Forehand

Reid Sheppard

Mary Sickler

Jake Siegel

Keith Sill

Haley Simmons

Andrew Smith

Megan Smith

Henry Solsbery

Lyndon Walsh

Ben Wasden

Rebecca Windle

Samantha Wotring

Helen Young

CLASS OF 2020 WITH HONOR:

Meg Alexander

Catherine Andrews

Pola Aronowski

Tara Arora

Blair Barineau

Bryana Bazile

Rollins Bell

Meredith Betti

Emma Birdwell

Justin Broadfoot

Shaffer Chandler

Gregory Curran

Jason DeGeorge

Zoë Doyle

Laith Elserag

Gigi Gaetti

Wilson Grant

Liam Griffin

George Hafner

Hayden Hanslik

Nicole Hopwood

Elizabeth Hunt

Sadie Hurt

Clare Jesulaitis

Elena Kaldis

Jake Klucznik

Mary Margaret Knolle

Alison Krieg

Chandler Levinthal

Sophia Liollio

Elaina Manalac

Ethan McAlpin

Caroline Melody

Anna Moise

Margaret Murray

Reagan Nethery

Nathan Reichert

Vivika Rodriguez

Riley Sansbury

Harlan Solsbery

Weston Stanley

Angel Stringer

Charlotte Sullivan

Amelia Traylor

Ethan Tuckwood

Parker Vining

Jackie Zembek

CLASS OF 2020 WITH HIGHEST HONOR:

Cat Alvarez Rendon

Will Arntzen

Berkeley Baird

Grace Beasley

Ellie Beaver

Hannah Benstock

Flower Buzbee

Rosalind Coats

Noah Cook

Tita Curtin

Diego Garcia-Moros

Winnie Gordon

Rachel Gudimetla

Claire Henry

Brennan Howell

Bridget Kearney

Cara Kennedy

Anabel Kirton

Matthew McCaffrey

Parker Nickerson

Quinn Ogle

Sophia Pamphilis

Sophia Quintanilla

Rebecca Rose

Charlotte Schaeffer

Sue Spector

Madison Stanke

Aidan Stewart

Luce Tysor

CLASS OF 2019 WITH HONOR:

Rohan Asthana

Bryce Bagwell

Kelsey Barker

Lizzie Barringer

Ivan Bastidas

Patrick Bayouth

David Bebczuk

Emeline Birdwell

Lauren Bordelon

Carter Bunk

Clayton Butler

Mia Carrabba

Kathryn Carter

Sophia Casetta

Jackson Cokinos

Daniel Davis

Grace Flowers

Isabel Frasier

Galen Gray

Alexander Haney

Sophia Haugh

Sydney Hutchins

Harris Inoff

Tyler Johnson

Elliott Jones

Will Keenan

Jackson Kelso

Elliott Leathers

Olivia Mandola

Anabelle Maples

Tate Martin

Tommy McGuire

Anna McLauchlin

Macy Miller

Finty Milton

Mekaela Murphy

Gaby Murra

Jane Murray

Julia Nasser

Thomas Newhouse

Kenny Otah

Jack Panus

Elyse Pedrick

Vincent Perryman

Natalie Peterson

Lauren Porter

Eleanor Ryan

Carson Sherman

Isabella Shin

Parker Siegel

Story Sinex

Sam Smith

Lindsey Snider

Camille Spence

Lauren St. Paul

Lillyana Stefanakis

Cullen Stewart

Jamie Tatum

Kathryn Taylor

Cameron Trainer

Meredith Vayda

Izzie Vobbe

Emily West

Hannah Windle

Isabel Young

Julius Young

CLASS OF 2019 WITH HIGHEST HONOR:

Mea Ayers

Brooke Braniff

Daniel Cai

Ashley Chandler

Lilly Cone

Phoebe Crow

Tyler Donovan

Sam Elmer

Caroline Fertitta

Abbey Flame

Anna Giesler

Ellie Gilchrist

Rachel Hallett

Carolyn Hammond

Brett Hauser

Alexandra Herrera

Carter Kardesch

Claire Kardesch

Rachel Koch

Sam Lee

Molly McGreevy

Delaney Newsome

Mark Nylund

Luke Pugh

Ellie Ragiel

James Henry Ray

Lynsey Robinson

Claire Schwarze

Amiri Scrutchin

Stockton Shaffer

Sofia Siegel

Gabrielle Small

Sophie Thomas

Griffin Thompson

Elena Vogiatzis

Grant Whiteside

Jackson Williams

EXEMPLARY EFFORT AWARD:

Recognizes students who significantly exceed expectations in one or more courses.


Meg Alexander

Mea Ayers

Blair Barineau

Bryana Bazile

Grace Beasley

Carter Bunk

Noah Cook

Sydney Coward

Katy Davidson

Max Defossez

Jacob Dixon

LeAnn Dromgoole

Caroline Fertitta

Max Finkelstein

Parker Forque

Winnie Gordon

Haley Hammer

Carolyn Hammond

Alena Haney

Bennett Hanks

Camille Hanna

Sadie Hurt

Claire Kardesch

Rachel Koch

Grace Lane

Nora Lawless

Grace Leggett

Max Madison

Lindsey McNear

Mia Mithoff

Reagan Nethery

Shannon Nethery

Thomas Newhouse

Delaney Newsome

Kenny Otah

Lynsey Robinson

Charlotte Schaeffer

Claire Schwarze

Stockton Shaffer

Mary Sickler

Garrett Sisk

Mary Kate Smith

Jamie Tatum

Cameron Thornton

Julia Toups

Emily West

Luke White

Jackie Zembek

CLIMB AWARD:

Recognizes a student for significant improvement in one or more courses.


Arisa Alaei-Afnan

Annabelle Cokinos

Stephano Cotsoradis

Campbell Craft

Jason DeGeorge

Jack D'Onofrio

LeAnn Dromgoole

Morgan Garrett

Ben Gasca

Madi Glover

Rachel Hallett

Millie Hovnatanian

Harris Inoff

Robert Mason

Annelise Miller

Mitchell Mostyn

Mekaela Murphy

Arden Napier

Julia Nasser

James Ogunrin

Vincent Perryman

Sarah Pulaski

Danny Rios

Christopher Rives

Mary Kate Smith

Su Spector

Claire Spedale

Victoria Vella

McKenna Whitney

Preston Witt

Presley Zylman

AP SCHOLARS

AP Scholar: Granted to students who receive scores of 3 or higher on three or more AP Exams

Catalina Alvarez Rendon

Tyler Donovan

Alexander Haney

Carter Kardesch

Claire Kardesch

Jackson Kelso

Anna McLauchlin

Julia Nasser

Mark Nylund

Elyse Pedrick

James Henry Ray

Sofia Siegel

Story Sinex

Camille Spence

Sophie Thomas

Hannah Windle

AP Scholar with Honor: Granted to students who receive an average score of at least 3.25 on all AP Exams taken, and scores of 3 or higher on four or more of these exams

Daniel Cai

Carolyn Hammond

Sam Lee

Claire Schwarze

AP Scholar with Distinction: Granted to students who receive an average score of at least 3.5 on all AP Exams taken, and scores of 3 or higher on five or more of these exams

Mea Ayers

Gabrielle Small